Is SEAFOOD BREADING & BATTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, WHEY (MILK), SPICE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, EGG, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CELERY, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY FLOUR.
Check SEAFOOD BREADING & BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEAFOOD BREADING & BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
Tyson® Fully Cooked Fun Nuggets with Whole Grain Breading, 29 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


