Is SEAFOOD COCKTAIL SAUCE, SEAFOOD COCKTAIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tamarind and natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (MAY CONTAIN SALT AND CITRIC ACID), HORSERADISH (FRESH GROUND HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT, AND MUSTARD OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND AND NATURAL FLAVOR), DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAYENNE PEPPER, SPICE AND CELERY SEED.
Check SEAFOOD COCKTAIL SAUCE, SEAFOOD COCKTAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEAFOOD COCKTAIL SAUCE, SEAFOOD COCKTAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEAFOOD COCKTAIL SAUCE, SEAFOOD COCKTAIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


