Is Seafood Counter Lobster Tails 16-20 Z Frozen - 1.50 LB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES
Check Seafood Counter Lobster Tails 16-20 Z Frozen - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Lobster Tails 16-20 Z Frozen - 1.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Botticelli Premium Fra Diavolo Pasta Sauce - Italian Tomato Sauce With Special Spices & Chili Peppers For Pasta, Shrimp, Lobster, & Seafood - (24oz) (2 Pack)
Frozen Seafood Department Matlaws Stuffed Clams
SEAFOOD LOBSTER DIP & SPREAD
Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Sonoma Salmon Pacific Burger Ranch Service Case - 0.75 LB
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


