Is Seafood Counter Lobster Tails 16-20 Z Frozen - 1.50 LB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized whole milk
- enzymes
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES
Check Seafood Counter Lobster Tails 16-20 Z Frozen - 1.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Lobster Tails 16-20 Z Frozen - 1.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Botticelli Premium Fra Diavolo Pasta Sauce - Italian Tomato Sauce With Special Spices & Chili Peppers For Pasta, Shrimp, Lobster, & Seafood - (24oz) (2 Pack)
Frozen Seafood Department Matlaws Stuffed Clams
SEAFOOD LOBSTER DIP & SPREAD
Seafood Counter Fish Salmon Sonoma Salmon Pacific Burger Ranch Service Case - 0.75 LB
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


