Is Seafood Counter Shrimp Cooked 51-60 Count Medium Previously Frozen Service Case - 1.00 LB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- chocolate
- semi sweet chocolate
- whey
- impastata ricotta cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
cannoli filling (impastata ricotta cheese (pasteurized milk, whey (MILK), vinegar, salt), mascarpone (pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream (MILK), citric acid), powdered sugar (sugar, corn starch), semi sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor, MILK), vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol), cinnamon), cannoli shell (wheat flour, water, sugar, palm oil (citric acid (preservative)), vinegar, eggs(pasteurized), vanilla flavor (water, propylene glycol, invert sugar, caramel color, xanthan gum, alcohol), cinnamon salt, cocoa), semi sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor, MILK), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Seafood Counter Shrimp Cooked 51-60 Count Medium Previously Frozen Service Case - 1.00 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Shrimp Cooked 51-60 Count Medium Previously Frozen Service Case - 1.00 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seafood Counter Shrimp Cooked 51-60 Count Medium Previously Frozen Service Case - 1.00 LB is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


