Is Seafood Counter Shrimp Raw 16-20 Ct Peeled & Deveined Tail On Frozen - 1.00 LB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef
Check Seafood Counter Shrimp Raw 16-20 Ct Peeled & Deveined Tail On Frozen - 1.00 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Shrimp Raw 16-20 Ct Peeled & Deveined Tail On Frozen - 1.00 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PEELED, DEVEINED, TAIL-ON MEDIUM COOKED SHRIMP
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
SEAFOOD BOIL CORN ON THE COB, RAW SHRIMP, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE, MUSSELS, RED SKINNED POTATOES, AND BUTTER SEASONING PACKET
PEELED & DEVEINED, TAIL ON LARGE COOKED SHRIMP
Frozen Cooked Extra Large Deveined Tail-On Easy Peel Shrimp, 32 oz
Where to buy
Seafood Counter Shrimp Raw 16-20 Ct Peeled & Deveined Tail On Frozen - 1.00 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


