Is SEAFOOD LOBSTER DIP & SPREAD Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • starches

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SURIMI (WILD ALASKAN POLLOCK AND/OR PACIFIC WHITING, WATER, STARCHES, SUGAR, EGG WHITE, SOYBEAN OIL, SORBITOL, SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE, SPICES, SALT, CALCIUM DISSODIUM EDTA), LOBSTER, STARCH, BUTTER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, < 0.1% POT. SORBATE

Check SEAFOOD LOBSTER DIP & SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping