Is Seafood Medley Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw Octopus, Raw Squid, Raw Shrimp, Cooked Mussels
Check Seafood Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Where to buy
Seafood Medley is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerFortinos
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Whole
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


