Is Seafood Rice Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seafood Rice Roll: Water, Shrimp, Rice flour, Scallop, Potato starch, Wheat starch, Refined soybean oil, Sugar, Salt, Sesame oil, Yeast extract, White pepper, Sodium triphosphate, Sauce: Water, Soy sauce (soybean, wheat, salt, ethanol, water), Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), Caramel colour, Refined soybean oil, Shallot, Spring onion, Sesame oil, Yeast extract, Ginger
Check Seafood Rice Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Rice Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Roll


