Is Seafood Seasoning Rub Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, ROASTED GARLIC GRANULES, CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, BLACK PEPPERCORNS, MUSTARD SEEDS, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM SILICATE), SILICON DIOXIDE, FLAVOUR.
Check Seafood Seasoning Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Seasoning Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seafood Seasoning Rub is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
GarlickySaltySweetTangy
Texture
GrainyPowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


