Is Seafood Snackers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Protein (Alaska Pollock and/or Pacific Whiting, MSC Certified), Water, Pea Starch, Sugar, Sorbitol, Potato Starch, Contains 2% or less of: Golden King Crab Meat, Natural and Artificial Flavor (Extracts of Snow Crab, Lobster, and Alaska Pollock), Egg Whites, Refined Fish Oil (Alaska Pollock)*, Rice Wine (Water, Rice, Koji), Modified Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Yam Flour, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Carmine, Paprika, Color Added. *Adds a trivial amount of fat.

Check Seafood Snackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go