Is Seagrams 7 Crown Whiskey Blended American 80 Proof - 1.75 Liter Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whiskey
whiskey
Dietitian noteWhiskey is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus whiskey is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grain, Whiskey.
Check Seagrams 7 Crown Whiskey Blended American 80 Proof - 1.75 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seagrams 7 Crown Whiskey Blended American 80 Proof - 1.75 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Malibu Liqueur Caribbean Rum With Coconut Original 42 Proof - 1.75 Liter
Titos Vodka Texas Handmade 80 Proof - 1.75 Liter
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Tennessee Whiskey, 750 ml Bottle, 80 Proof
Mr & Mrs T Original Bloody Mary Mix, 1.75 Liter Bottle
Jack Daniels Whiskey Tennessee Honey Flavored 70 Proof - 750 Ml
Where to buy
Seagrams 7 Crown Whiskey Blended American 80 Proof - 1.75 Liter is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


