Is Seagram's Escapes Malt Beverage, Peach Belllini Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt beverage with natural flavors added

malt beverage with natural flavors added

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors Added & Contains Fd&c Red 40 & Fd&c Yellow 6

Check Seagram's Escapes Malt Beverage, Peach Belllini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seagram's Escapes Malt Beverage, Peach Belllini is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go