Is Seagrams Escapes Malt Beverage, Premium, Aloha Ice, Variety Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • malt beverage with natural flavors &amp

malt beverage with natural flavors &amp

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink Pineapple Passion: Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors & Contains Fd&C Yellow 5 And Fd&C Red 40. Hawaiian Pog: Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors & Contains Fd&C Yellow 6 And Fd&C Red 40. Island Berry: Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors & Contains Fd&C Red 40. Strawberry Guava: Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors & Contains Fd&C Red 40 And Fd&C Yellow 5.

Check Seagrams Escapes Malt Beverage, Premium, Aloha Ice, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Seagrams Escapes Malt Beverage, Premium, Aloha Ice, Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go