Is Seagram's Ginger Ale - 20 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ginger extract with other natural flavors

ginger extract with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Clear, effervescent soda with mild spicy warmth and balanced sweetness, offering a crisp, smooth mouthfeel and lively bubbles. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or paired with meals. Customer reviews note consistent carbonation, approachable flavor, convenient bottle size, and reliable quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Ginger Extract With Other Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste), Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste)

Check Seagram's Ginger Ale - 20 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seagram's Ginger Ale - 20 fl oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go