Is Seal the Season Blue Spirulina Tropical Blend Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple*, Mango*, Peaches*, Blue Spirulina Gem (water, Banana Puree*, Blue Spirulina Extract*), Coconut Milk*, Blue Spirulina Extract*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Gum Acacia*, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Citric Acid.
Check Seal the Season Blue Spirulina Tropical Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seal the Season Blue Spirulina Tropical Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


