Is Sealive Roasted Seaweed Sandwich Brown Rice/Sesame Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice, Seasoning (sugar, Soy Sauce, Mirin, Seasoning Paste [anchovy Extract, Shrimp Extract, Kelp Extract, Yeast Extract], Modified Food Starch), Seaweed, Sesame Seeds Contains Sesame..
Check Sealive Roasted Seaweed Sandwich Brown Rice/Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealive Roasted Seaweed Sandwich Brown Rice/Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
About this product
Snack · Sheet


