Is Sealord Fish Fillets Hoki Pub Style Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hoki (Fish) (50%), Pub Style Batter (50%) (Vegetable Oils, Water, Wheat Flour, Thickener (1404), Mineral Salts (541, 341), Maize Flour, Salt, Whole Egg, Soy Flour, Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Sugar)..

Check Sealord Fish Fillets Hoki Pub Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep