Is Sealord Heat & Eat Tuna Fish Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (20%), Cooked Potato (18%), Cream (Milk), Water, Onion, Green Peas, Carrot, Sweetcorn, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Thickeners (1442, 412, 415), Salt, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavour, Herb
Check Sealord Heat & Eat Tuna Fish Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Heat & Eat Tuna Fish Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sealord Heat & Eat Tuna Fish Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


