Is Sealord Heat & Eat Tuna Fish Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
- 1442
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (20%), Cooked Potato (18%), Cream (Milk), Water, Onion, Green Peas, Carrot, Sweetcorn, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Thickeners (1442, 412, 415), Salt, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavour, Herb
Check Sealord Heat & Eat Tuna Fish Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Heat & Eat Tuna Fish Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Chipotle Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Sealord Heat & Eat Tuna Fish Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


