Is Sealord Hoki Parmesan & Rosemary Ciabatta 150g x 2 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- milk
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hoki (65%), Parmesan & Rosemary CrumbCoating (35%), Wheat & Rice flour, Water,Vegetable Oils, Thickeners (1404, 412, 415),Corn Starch, Salt, Rosemary (0.5%), NaturalFlavours (contains Milk), Yeast extract,Mustard powder, Parmesan cheese (containsmilk), Sugar, Yeast, Garlic, Glucose, Onion,Black Pepper, Soy flourCONTAINS: Fish, Gluten, Milk, Soyabeans
Check Sealord Hoki Parmesan & Rosemary Ciabatta 150g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Hoki Parmesan & Rosemary Ciabatta 150g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Ciabatta
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sealord Hoki Parmesan & Rosemary Ciabatta 150g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried


