Is Sealord Hoki Parmesan & Rosemary Ciabatta 150g x 2 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hoki (65%), Parmesan & Rosemary CrumbCoating (35%), Wheat & Rice flour, Water,Vegetable Oils, Thickeners (1404, 412, 415),Corn Starch, Salt, Rosemary (0.5%), NaturalFlavours (contains Milk), Yeast extract,Mustard powder, Parmesan cheese (containsmilk), Sugar, Yeast, Garlic, Glucose, Onion,Black Pepper, Soy flourCONTAINS: Fish, Gluten, Milk, Soyabeans

Check Sealord Hoki Parmesan & Rosemary Ciabatta 150g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sealord Hoki Parmesan & Rosemary Ciabatta 150g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep