Is Sealord Sensations Tuna Satay Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna (45%), Water, Peanuts (11%), Soybean Oil, Coconut Cream Powder (Milk), Sugar, Chilli, Lemongrass, Garlic, Shallot, Galangal, Salt, Spices

Check Sealord Sensations Tuna Satay against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sealord Sensations Tuna Satay is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySpicySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepSalad