Is Sealord Sensations Tuna Satay Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tuna (45%), Water, Peanuts (11%), Soybean Oil, Coconut Cream Powder (Milk), Sugar, Chilli, Lemongrass, Garlic, Shallot, Galangal, Salt, Spices
Check Sealord Sensations Tuna Satay against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Sensations Tuna Satay in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sealord Sensations Tuna Satay is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySpicySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepSalad


