Is Sealord Sensations Tuna Spread 90g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnut

water chestnut

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna, Water Chestnut, Water, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Sugar, Pickled Cucumber, Vinegar, Thickeners, Egg Yolk, Salt, Acidity Regulator

Check Sealord Sensations Tuna Spread 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sealord Sensations Tuna Spread 90g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The GoDipping