Is Sealord Spreadables Tuna Spread Original Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tuna (23%), Water Chestnut, Water, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Sugar, Pickled Cucumber, Vinegar, Thickeners (1442, 415), Egg Yolk , Maltodextrin, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330)
Check Sealord Spreadables Tuna Spread Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Spreadables Tuna Spread Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sealord Spreadables Tuna Spread Original is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep


