Is Sealord Spreadables Tuna Spread Smokey Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (35%), Water, Carrot, Red Capsicum, Vegetable Oil, Coriander, Sugar, Vinegar, Egg Yolk , Thickeners (1442, 415), Lemon Juice, Salt, Milk Powder, Natural Smoke Flavour, Smoked Paprika, Pepper , Natural Garlic Flavour, Natural Onion Flavour
Check Sealord Spreadables Tuna Spread Smokey Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Spreadables Tuna Spread Smokey Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Sealord Spreadables Tuna Spread Smokey Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


