Is Sealord Spreadables Tuna Spread Smokey Mayonnaise Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna (35%), Water, Carrot, Red Capsicum, Vegetable Oil, Coriander, Sugar, Vinegar, Egg Yolk , Thickeners (1442, 415), Lemon Juice, Salt, Milk Powder, Natural Smoke Flavour, Smoked Paprika, Pepper , Natural Garlic Flavour, Natural Onion Flavour

Check Sealord Spreadables Tuna Spread Smokey Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sealord Spreadables Tuna Spread Smokey Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchDippingSnacking