Is Sealord Tuna Pockets Salsa Verde 110g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna, Soybean Oil, Water, Green Capsicum, Capers, Maltodextrin, Salt, Herbs, Garlic, Vegetable Broth, Mustard, Vinegar Powder, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Fish Sauce Powder

Check Sealord Tuna Pockets Salsa Verde 110g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sealord Tuna Pockets Salsa Verde 110g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep