Is Sealord Tuna Pockets Tahitian Coconut Curry 110g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tuna, Coconut Milk, Water, Maltodextrin, Red Capsicum, Coriander, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Peel, Onion, Herbs, Flavourings, Dried Carrot, Acidity Regulator, Yeast Extract, Spices, Garlic
Check Sealord Tuna Pockets Tahitian Coconut Curry 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Tuna Pockets Tahitian Coconut Curry 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Tastybite Organic Coconut Chickpea And Turmeric Curry
Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Korma Coconut Curry Mild Heat - 7 Oz
GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY MILD TURMERIC, GINGER & LEMON INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY
Sukhis, Curry Coconut Chicken Pre Pack, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Sealord Tuna Pockets Tahitian Coconut Curry 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


