This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sealtest 1% M.F. Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Colour, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Sealtest 1% M.F. Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Sealtest 1% M.F. Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk | Spoonful