Is SeaPak Shrimp and Seafood Co. Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp - Oven Crunchy Peanut Free?

Description
Jumbo butterfly shrimp deliver a mild seafood flavor with a crisp, crunchy exterior and tender interior when oven-baked. Commonly served as an appetizer, entrée, or in sandwiches and salads, reviewers note consistent size, quick oven preparation, satisfying crunch for many, and occasional reports of uneven breading or slightly variable crispness.

Description
Jumbo butterfly shrimp deliver a mild seafood flavor with a crisp, crunchy exterior and tender interior when oven-baked. Commonly served as an appetizer, entrée, or in sandwiches and salads, reviewers note consistent size, quick oven preparation, satisfying crunch for many, and occasional reports of uneven breading or slightly variable crispness.
Ingredients
Shrimp, Bleached Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron As Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Dextrose, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Methylcellulose, Modified Cornstarch, Paprika Oleoresin, Rice Starch, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bisulfite (As A ), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Whey Powder, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Yellow Corn Flour, Shrimp, Yellow Corn Flour
Check SeaPak Shrimp and Seafood Co. Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp - Oven Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SeaPak Shrimp and Seafood Co. Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp - Oven Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
SeaPak Shrimp and Seafood Co. Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp - Oven Crunchy is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


