Is SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Popcorn Oven Crispy - 18 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Bleached Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron As Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Dextrose, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Garlic Powder, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Methylcellulose, Paprika Oleoresin, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bisulfites (As A ), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Sugar, Whey Powder, Yeast

Check SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Popcorn Oven Crispy - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Popcorn Oven Crispy - 18 Oz is available at 19 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping