Is Seapoint Farms, Energy Blend Snack Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edamame (Soybeans, Sea Salt), Elderberry Infused Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate), Roasted Salted Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Soybean Oil, Salt), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Soybean Oil), Po

Check Seapoint Farms, Energy Blend Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast