Is SEARED STEAK WITH GRAPE TOMATO VINAIGRETTE AND BROCCOLI, SEARED STEAK Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef top sirloin steak
  • enzymes

beef top sirloin steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED POTATOES, BEEF TOP SIRLOIN STEAK, BROCCOLI FLORETS, GRAPE TOMATOES, SHALLOTS, RED WINE VINEGAR (RED WINE VINEGAR, WATER), PARSLEY, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).

Check SEARED STEAK WITH GRAPE TOMATO VINAIGRETTE AND BROCCOLI, SEARED STEAK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep