Is Seaside Fish N' Chip Sauce, 10.1 fl oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- living smoked malt vinegar
living smoked malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Living Smoked Malt Vinegar, British Sea Salt.
Check Seaside Fish N' Chip Sauce, 10.1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seaside Fish N' Chip Sauce, 10.1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seaside Fish N' Chip Sauce, 10.1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


