Is Seaside Fish N' Chip Sauce, 10.1 fl oz Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Living Smoked Malt Vinegar, British Sea Salt.
Check Seaside Fish N' Chip Sauce, 10.1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seaside Fish N' Chip Sauce, 10.1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seaside Fish N' Chip Sauce, 10.1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VinegaryAcidicSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


