This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Seaside Grown Wasabi Cocktail Sauce, Wasabi Cocktail Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KETCHUP (RED RIPE TOMATOES, VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), HORSERADISH, WHITE VINEGAR, SEASIDE GROWN ORIGINAL BLOODY MARY MIX, WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, ANCHOVIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER & TAMARIND EXTRACT), LEMON JUICE, HOT SAUCE (VINEGAR, AGED PEPPERS), KOSHER SALT, WASABI POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA.

Check Seaside Grown Wasabi Cocktail Sauce, Wasabi Cocktail against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Pescatarian? Seaside Grown Wasabi Cocktail Sauce, Wasabi Cocktail | Spoonful