No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Seaside Grown Wasabi Cocktail Sauce, Wasabi Cocktail Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KETCHUP (RED RIPE TOMATOES, VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), HORSERADISH, WHITE VINEGAR, SEASIDE GROWN ORIGINAL BLOODY MARY MIX, WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, ANCHOVIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER & TAMARIND EXTRACT), LEMON JUICE, HOT SAUCE (VINEGAR, AGED PEPPERS), KOSHER SALT, WASABI POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA.

Check Seaside Grown Wasabi Cocktail Sauce, Wasabi Cocktail against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Vegan? Seaside Grown Wasabi Cocktail Sauce, Wasabi Cocktail | Spoonful