Is SEASIDE MARKET, SOUR FRUIT SLICES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial & natural flavors

artificial & natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, FUMERIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW #5, RED #40, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #3).

Check SEASIDE MARKET, SOUR FRUIT SLICES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Slice

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? SEASIDE MARKET, SOUR FRUIT SLICES | Spoonful