Is Season Black Capelin Caviar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capelin Roe, Salt, Water, Spices, Stabilizer, Tragachante, Sodium Benzoate (0.1%) as Preservative, Artificial Colors Fd&C Blue #1, Red #3, Yellow #6

Check Season Black Capelin Caviar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Season Black Capelin Caviar is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySilkySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingSandwich