Is Season Brand Sardines in Water - No Salt Added - Case of 12 - 4.375 oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sardines (Fish), Water, Contains: Fish, Contains: Fish
Check Season Brand Sardines in Water - No Salt Added - Case of 12 - 4.375 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Season Brand Sardines in Water - No Salt Added - Case of 12 - 4.375 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Season Brand Sardines in Water - No Salt Added - Case of 12 - 4.375 oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


