Is Season Choice Steamed Asian Seasoned Medley Tree Nut Free?

Description
Steamed vegetable medley offers a savory, slightly sweet Asian-style seasoning with tender-crisp texture suited to quick meals. Commonly used as a microwave side, stir-fry base, or bowl topping, reviewers note consistent convenience and favorable seasoning balance, while some cite occasional inconsistency in doneness or packet seasoning distribution and portion variability.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Steamed vegetable medley offers a savory, slightly sweet Asian-style seasoning with tender-crisp texture suited to quick meals. Commonly used as a microwave side, stir-fry base, or bowl topping, reviewers note consistent convenience and favorable seasoning balance, while some cite occasional inconsistency in doneness or packet seasoning distribution and portion variability.
Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, BABY COB CORN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, AND ASIAN SAUCE (WATER, COCONUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, GINGER PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check Season Choice Steamed Asian Seasoned Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Season Choice Steamed Asian Seasoned Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
Morton 25% Less Sodium Season All Seasoned Salt
Best Choice Seasoned French Fries
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


