Is Season Choice Steamed Edamame Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybeans. Contains: Soy.
Check Season Choice Steamed Edamame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Season Choice Steamed Edamame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Where to buy
Season Choice Steamed Edamame is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Vegetable · Pod
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


