Is Season Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Solid White Albacore Tuna, Water, Salt
Check Season Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Season Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Season Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


