Is SEASONAL FAVORITES, CINNAMUFFINS MUFFINS, CINNAMUFFINS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, WHEY, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, BROWN SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, RICE FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEAT STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), CORNSTARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check SEASONAL FAVORITES, CINNAMUFFINS MUFFINS, CINNAMUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONAL FAVORITES, CINNAMUFFINS MUFFINS, CINNAMUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


