Is SEASONAL FAVORITES PUMPKIN SPICE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan

Check SEASONAL FAVORITES PUMPKIN SPICE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEASONAL FAVORITES PUMPKIN SPICE NON-ALCOHOLIC COFFEE CREAMER, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast