Is Seasonal Flavor Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- semi sweet chocolate chunks
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, cream, cultured skim milk, sugar, semi sweet chocolate chunks (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, soya lecithin, salt), corn syrup, coffee liquor (natural flavors), guar gum, locust bean gum, calcium sulfate, soy lecithin, contains live cultures: l, bulgaricus & s, thermophilus
Check Seasonal Flavor Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasonal Flavor Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seasonal Flavor Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


