Is Seasonal Flavor Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor processed with alkali
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, cream, cultured skim milk, sugar, semi sweet chocolate chunks (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, soya lecithin, salt), corn syrup, coffee liquor (natural flavors), guar gum, locust bean gum, calcium sulfate, soy lecithin, contains live cultures: l, bulgaricus & s, thermophilus
Check Seasonal Flavor Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasonal Flavor Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Seasonal Flavor Frozen Yogurt, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


