Is SEASONAL GLAZED PUMPKIN DONUT HOLES, GLAZED PUMPKIN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CINNAMON, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, ENZYMES, GLYCERIN, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PRESERVED WITH BHT AND CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, PUMPKIN FLAKES, RED 40, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5.

Check SEASONAL GLAZED PUMPKIN DONUT HOLES, GLAZED PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go